Top
Apogia city
Apogia mountain
Apogia beach

privacy

The reason of this notice
In in this page are described the formalities of management of the site in reference to the treatment of the personal data of the users that consult it. it deals with an informative (senses of the art. 13 of the legislative decree nr. 196/2003, code regarding the protection of personal data) to those people that interact with the web services of Apogia Hotels Group, accessible trough the address:
www.palace-hotel.it

The holder of the treatment is Apogia Hotels Group ref. to art.7 of the code in subject of protection of personal data.the subjects to which refer the personal data have the right in whatever moment to get the confirmation of the existence or less of the data, to know the content and the origin, to verify its exactness or to ask the integration, the updating or the rectification of it, to ask its cancellation, the transformation anonymously or the block of the data treated in violation of law, as well as to oppose in every case, for legitimate reasons,to their treatment. the applications in matter must turn to the holder of the treatment.

The holder of their treatment is: Direttore Hotel
Apogia Hotels Group

E-mail: info@palace-hotel.it

Data voluntarily furnished by the users
the optional sending, explicit or voluntary of mail to the address indicated on this site, involves the following acquisition of the address of he sender , necessary to answer to the applications, as well as of the possible other personal data inserted in the message. informative specification of synthesis is brought in the page of this site predisposed for the application of information.
Use of the treatment
The personal data are treated with authorized instruments for the time tightly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they have been collected. specific safety measures are observed for preventing the loss of the data, illegitimate uses or not correct, and no authorized accesses.

Technical session cookies

The cookies used on the website www.palace-hotel.it, are used for computer technology authentication or to monitor sessions, and to store specific technical information regarding the users that access the server of Blastness, the website maintenance and hotel booking service provider.
Pursuant to Article 122, paragraph 1, of the Privacy Code (in the formulation in force after the entry into force of legislative decree 69 / 2012), "technical" cookies can be used even in the absence of consent.
For maximum transparency, below we provide a number of technical cookies and specific cases of activity on the website:
• Cookies implanted in the user/contracting party's terminal directly (that will not be used for other purposes) such as session cookies used for on-line booking on the website, authentication or customisation cookies (for example, the choice of the browsing language); these cookies remain active only for the duration of the session.
• Cookies used to statistically analyse accesses/site visits (the so-called "analytic" cookies) that are exclusively used for statistical purposes (not for profiling or marketing) and to collect aggregate information without the possibility of tracing back to the identification of the individual user. In these cases, since current legislation requires that, when using analytic cookies, the user is given clear and adequate instructions to easily oppose implementation of such (including any mechanisms to make the cookies anonymous), we give instructions on how to disabled installed cookies below. The duration of analytic technical cookies is 30 minutes.

"Third-party" cookies

Third-party cookies are code parts set by a website different than the website you are currently browsing. This involves the transmission of cookies from third parties. Management of information collected from "third parties" is goverend by the relative information notices to which we ask you to refer. For greater transparency and for convenience, we provide the information on the types of cookies used by third party service providers, purposes, retention period and the third parties who retain and access the information on our websites:

Cookie nameFunction/PurposeExpiry
Google Analytics https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=itSTATISTICS
Google Analytics is a Google analysis tool that helps website and app owners understand how visitors interact with the contents of their website (pages visited, browsing time, etc.) by providing useful statistics designed to optimise and improve the browsing of the website without identifying the browser.
_utma 2 years
_utmt 10 minutes
_utmb 30 minutes
_utmc until the session is closed
_utmz 6 months
_utmv 2 years
Google Adwords https://support.google.com/adwords/answer/2407785?hl=itPROFILING
Favours the research on Google services offered by the hotel without collecting or monitoring information capable of personally identifying a user
30 days


How to modify settings on the cookies

Most browsers allow to clear cookies from your computer hard drive, block acceptance of cookies or receive a warning before a cookie is stored.
Therefore, to remove cookies we encourage you to follow the instructions on the pages of the various browsers:
- Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it
- Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Gestione%20dei%20cookie
- Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/windows7/how-to-manage-cookies-in-internet-explorer-9
- Safari: http://support.apple.com/kb/HT1677?viewlocale=it_IT

What happens if the cookies are disabled?

Nevertheless, if you block or erase cookies, it may not be possible to reset previously specified preferences or customised settings, and our capacity to customize the user experience will be limited.